Rhode Island Environmental Monitoring Collaborative Members

Mike Gerel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Caitlin Chaffee . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Kathleen Crawley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Mark Gibson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Paul Gonsalves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Linda Green . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

David Gregg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Susan Kiernan (Vice Chair) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

John King . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Vacant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Charles LaBash . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Matthew Ladewig . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

David Murray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Sherry Poucher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Margherita Pryor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Nicole Rohr (Chair) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Robert Stankelis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

John Torgan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Thomas Uva (Vice Chair) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Hal Walker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Narragansett Bay Estuary Program

RI Coastal Resources Management Council

RI Water Resources Board

RI-DEM, Marine Fisheries

RI Statewide Planning

URI Watershed Watch

RI Natural History Survey

RI-DEM, Office Water Resources

URI Graduate School of Oceanography

Save The Bay

URI Environmental Data Center

ESS Group, Inc.

Brown University

RI Department of Health

EPA, Region 1, Ocean/Coastal Protection

URI Coastal Institute

Narragansett Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve

The Nature Conservancy, Rhode Island

Narragansett Bay Commission

EPA, Atlantic Ecology Division

Vacant: Narragansett Bay Estuary ProgramJames Boyd: RI Coastal Resources Management Council

Kathleen Crawley: RI Water Resources Board

Mark Gibson: RI-DEM, Marine Fisheries

Paul Gonsalves: RI Statewide Planning

Linda Green: URI Watershed Watch

David Gregg: RI Natural History Survey

Susan Kiernan (Vice Chair): RI-DEM, Office Water Resources

John King: URI Graduate School of Oceanography

Vacant: Save The Bay

Charles LaBash: URI Environmental Data Center

Matthew Ladewig: ESS Group, Inc.

David Murray: Brown University

Sherry Poucher: RI Department of Health

Margherita Pryor: EPA, Region 1, Ocean/Coastal Protection

Nicole Rohr (Chair): URI Coastal Institute

Robert Stankelis: Narragansett Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve

John Torgan: The Nature Conservancy, Rhode Island

Thomas Uva (Vice Chair): Narragansett Bay Commission

Hal Walker: EPA, Atlantic Ecology Division